Hi everyone!

As you've probably already noticed my name is Angy...

Here's some info for those who are interested...

Real name: Angelika
Born: on January 31, 1980 in Africa (but I'm German)

What I love : animals, anything heart-shaped , collecting things (especially napkins, postcards, pens), helpful/nice people, tv shows, movies, music, lists, puzzles, anything Diddl & Sheepworld, photoshopping, among many other things

What I hate : assholes, cigarettes, alcohol, talking on the phone... and a lot more

What scares me: death, standing on ladders , talking in front of people


You can also find me on LJ and twitter.